« Back       Contact information  •  History  •  Bibliography

ArcheoBiblioBase: Archives in Russia: R-315

Last update of repository: 17 March 2020

Gosudarstvennyi arkhiv Kostromskoi oblasti (GAKO)


Previous names
1941–1944   Kostromskoi filial Gosudarstvennogo arkhiva Iaroslavskoi oblasti
[Kostroma Branch of the State Archive of Iaroslavl Oblast]
1937–1941   Kostromskoi gosudarstvennyi arkhiv
[Kostroma State Archive]
History
Branch of the State Archive of Kostroma Oblast in City Shar'ia was established in 1955 and abolished in 2001.


ABB ArcheoBiblioBase Archeo Biblio Base Patricia Kennedy Grimsted