« Back       Contact information  •  History  •  Bibliography

ArcheoBiblioBase: Archives in Russia: R-373

Last update of repository: 10 October 2019

Gosudarstvennyi arkhiv Nizhegorodskoi oblasti dokumentov po lichnomu sostavu (GKU GANO dokumentov po lichnomu sostavu)


Previous names
1999–20??   Gosudarstvennyi arkhiv dokumentov sotsial'no-pravovoi zashchity grazhdan Nizhegorodskoi oblasti (GASZNO)
[State Archive of Documents for Social-Legal Citizen Defence of Nizhnii Novgorod Oblast]
History
The Archive was established in 1999 for storage of personnel files of liquidated organizations of Nizhnii Novgorod Oblast.


ABB ArcheoBiblioBase Archeo Biblio Base Patricia Kennedy Grimsted