« Back       Contact information  •  History  •  Bibliography

ArcheoBiblioBase: Archives in Russia: R-324

Last update of repository: 16 October 2019

Gosudarstvennyi arkhiv Kurganskoi oblasti v g. Shadrinske


Previous names
1943–1999   Filial Gosudarstvennogo arkhiva Kurganskoi oblasti v g. Shadrinske
[Branch of the State Archive of Kurgan Oblast in the City Shadrinsk]
1941–1943   Filial Gosudarstvennogo arkhiva Cheliabinskoi oblasti v g. Shadrinske
[Branch of the State Archive of Cheliabinsk Oblast in the City Shadrinsk]
1939–1941   Oblastnoi gosudarstvennyi arkhiv v g. Shadrinske
[Oblast State Archive in the City Shadrinsk]
1930–1939   Shadrinskii gorodskoi arkhiv
[Shadrinsk City Archive]
1924–1930   Okruzhnoe arkhivnoe biuro pri Shadrinskom okrispolkome
[Okrug Archival Bureau under Shadrinsk Okrug Executive Committee]
1920–1924   Uezdnoe aktokhranilishche v g. Shadrinske
[Uezd Archival Depository in the City Shadrinsk]
1918–1920   Shadrinskoe nauchnoe khranilishche
[Shadrinsk Scientific Depository]
History
The archive was established in 1918.


ABB ArcheoBiblioBase Archeo Biblio Base Patricia Kennedy Grimsted